Rashifal.io

Thursday, 29 October 2026

Gemini Horoscope, 29 Oct 2026

You are reading an upcoming date.

Today's rashifal →

In short

2.5/ 5 · Overall

Gemini (Mithuna), Thursday, 29 October 2026: 2.5 out of 5, with the Moon in Vrishabha (Rohini nakshatra), the 12th house from Mithuna.

The Moon is in your twelfth house, which drains more than it gives. Expenses, broken sleep and a wish to be left alone. Withdraw deliberately instead of resentfully.

The Moon rests in its own dasha lord's nakshatra. Memory, family and old feeling surface easily. Trust the mood but not its conclusions.

In detail

Love & Relationships

2.5

Small irritations stand in for a larger unspoken one. Name the real thing or let the small ones go.

Career & Work

4.5

Work moves. Tasks that were stuck on someone else's desk come back signed, and your judgement is trusted.

Money & Finance

3.5

Gains arrive sideways: through a contact, a refund, or something you had written off.

Health & Energy

2.5

You have energy in bursts rather than a supply. Plan around the peaks.

Lucky number
23
Lucky colour
Saffron
Auspicious time
10:30 – 12:00

Suggested remedy

Donate rice, salt or white cloth to someone who will not thank you for it.

Method

How this reading was calculated

These are the sidereal positions the prediction is derived from. You can check every one of them against any panchang.

Moon in
Taurus
Sun in
Libra
Moon's nakshatra
Rohini · Pada 4
Tithi
Chaturthi · Krishna Paksha
Chandra gochar
12th house from your rashi

Frequently asked questions

What is the Gemini horoscope for Thursday, 29 October 2026?

The Moon is in your twelfth house, which drains more than it gives. Expenses, broken sleep and a wish to be left alone. Withdraw deliberately instead of resentfully.

How is love for Gemini on Thursday, 29 October 2026?

Small irritations stand in for a larger unspoken one. Name the real thing or let the small ones go.

What does the Gemini horoscope for Thursday, 29 October 2026 say about career?

Work moves. Tasks that were stuck on someone else's desk come back signed, and your judgement is trusted.

What does the Gemini horoscope for Thursday, 29 October 2026 say about money?

Gains arrive sideways: through a contact, a refund, or something you had written off.

How is Gemini's health on Thursday, 29 October 2026?

You have energy in bursts rather than a supply. Plan around the peaks.

What is Gemini's lucky number and colour on Thursday, 29 October 2026?

The lucky number for Gemini on Thursday, 29 October 2026 is 23 and the lucky colour is Saffron. The most auspicious window is 10:30 – 12:00.

How is this Gemini rashifal for Thursday, 29 October 2026 calculated?

We compute the sidereal longitude of the Sun and Moon at sunrise on Thursday, 29 October 2026, using the Lahiri ayanamsa, then count the Moon's house from Gemini. Classical gochar treats the 1st, 3rd, 6th, 7th, 10th and 11th houses as favourable for the Moon and the 8th — Chandrashtama — as the most difficult. Every position used is printed on the page.